Health Advocates Network logo

Occupational Therapist

Health Advocates NetworkYountville, CAMultiple shifts available

Hiring bonus: up to $250 — Health Advocates Network pays new hires who apply through this link. Terms are set by the agency.

Agency
Health Advocates Network
Location
Yountville, CA
Job type
Multiple shifts available
Profession
Occupational Therapist
Industry
Nursing & Healthcare
Posted
Aug 21, 2025

Pay breakdown

Hourly
$65.00
Weekly
$2,600
Yearly (full-time)
$135,200

This job pays about $65.00/hour — 9% above the median for Occupational Therapist jobs in California ($59.86/hour).

Estimated from the hourly rate in the listing, 40 hours a week; yearly = 52 weeks. Median wage: U.S. Bureau of Labor Statistics, Occupational Employment and Wage Statistics, May 2025.

Occupational Therapist jobs in California right now

  • 142 open Occupational Therapist jobs in California from 7 agencies.
  • Pay in these listings: $31.29 – $121/hour, median $52.44/hour.
  • Typical Occupational Therapist pay in California: $59.86/hour ($124,509/year, BLS).
  • Highest median pay: Health Advocates Network ($67.16/hour across 31 jobs).

All Occupational Therapist jobs in California →

Job description

Health Advocates Network is currently seeking a Occupational Therapist to work at a Facility in Yountville, CA. These are registry positions with our company.

Pay Rate: $65 / hour
*W2

Shift Details:
  • 7:30am-4:00pm
Duties:
  • Help patients improve daily living and work skills
  • Create treatment plans based on patient needs
  • Teach exercises to improve strength and coordination
  • Suggest tools or devices to make tasks easier
  • Support patients in learning self-care (dressing, eating, bathing)
  • Work with children, adults, or elderly to build independence
  • Educate families and caregivers on patient support
  • Keep records of patient progress

Minimum Qualifications:

  • At least one year (12 months) of experience as a Occupational Therapist
  • Must have up to date credentials in the state of CA
  • A valid and current CPR card (American Heart Association)
  • Ability to build rapport with patients
  • Compassionate and caring demeanor
  • Familiarity with medical terminology

If interested in this position, please apply through this job post. You may fax a copy of your most recent resume to 877-858-6263. If you have any questions, please feel free to call at (800) 928-5561 and ask to speak with Queyara (Mon-Fri 8:30 AM-5:00 PM PST). Refer friends, Earn rewards! https://stafftoday2.staffingreferrals.com/join/qsaunders

<!--td {border: 1px solid #cccccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}--> #IndeedStaffHigh

Applying is free. ReferHire lists openings from staffing agencies; when you are hired through our link, the agency may pay us a referral fee. It never reduces your pay. Never pay anyone for a job offer.